Froddo

Full Name: Abimbola Remi-Lawal
Aliases:  Froddo / Yung Froddo  
Date of Birth: 30/06/1992 
Hometown:	Ibadan 
Country:  Nigeria  
Label:  Independent
Full Name: Abimbola Remi-Lawal
Aliases: Froddo / Yung Froddo
Date of Birth: 30/06/1992
Hometown: Ibadan
Country: Nigeria
Label: Independent

About Froddo

Abimbola ‘Remi-Lawal also known as Froddo or Yung Froddo is a Nigerian hiphop/rap artiste.
A graduate of geography from the Obafemi Awolowo University, he started writing music as far back as 2009 and had his first studio recording in 2013. Froddo has a number of hit records to his name including ”Song Idem” featuring Tha Suspekt, ”Swaggu” featuring JayRu, ”By Fire By Force”, ”Bounce” and most recently ”Dollar” featuring Big Brother Naija 2018 housemate, K Brule.
 
Froddo is an energetic and amazing stage performer and has shared a stage with prominent Nigerian acts including Falz Tha Bahd Guy, PatoRanking and Olamide to mention but a few.
 
With his impressive catalogue of amazing singles, he is definitely one to watch out for in the industry.