Zik

Full Name: Isaac George Bunna  
Aliases:  Zik, Izzik 
Date of Birth: 05-09-1996  
Hometown: Cape Coast/Lagos,
Country:  Ghana/Nigeria 
Label: Bunna Empire
Full Name: Isaac George Bunna
Aliases: Zik, Izzik
Date of Birth: 05-09-1996
Hometown: Cape Coast/Lagos,
Country: Ghana/Nigeria
Label: Bunna Empire

About Zik

Isaac George Bunna better known as Zik or Izik is the first signed artiste on Bunna Empire, he’s been with the label since its inception. Izik’s rapping skills were noticed first by his elder brother and mentor Drexxx at a age 14. He was in a teenage rap group for a while they released a few mixtape but never ceased an official single, he was also the lead rapper in the Rock’s cathedral teenage rap group Jesus Gang and they released one unofficial album before he departed and became fully focused on his solo career with Bunna Empire. He has so far released a few singles and is set to release his debut project in 2017.  He is a rapper and practices both the HipHop, Trap and Afro Trap genres as well as experimenting Afrobeats

Facts Only

Zik is also a producer and artist
 
The young rapper started rapping as early as q3 and was previously in a christian rap group called Jesus Gang which they released their smash hit Lying tongues.